NURSING SERVICES
Establishment :1971
I) Faculty (Teaching staff)
Sr.No Name Designation Qualification Contact No E-mail
  Vacant Principal      
  Vacant Vice Principal      
  Vacant Ass professor      
  Vacant Lecturer        
  Vacant Lecturer        
  Vacant Lecturer        
  Vacant Lecturer        
  Vacant Lecturer        
    Tutor/Cl. Instructor 14      
1 Mrs.Asha Shimgekar Sr.Tutor M.Sc.Nursing (OBG) 9860905653 shimgekar@rediffmail.com
2 Mrs.Anagha Kherkar Sr.Tutor M.Sc.Nursing (Paed Nsg.) 9860015177 anaghakherkar@yahoo.in
3 Mrs.Sumati Deodhar Sr.Tutor M.Sc.Nursing (CVTS) 9326805817  
4 Mr.Sanjay Patil Master Tutor M.Sc.Nursing (Psy.NSg.) 9823275329  
5 Mr.Dnyaneshwar Raut Master Tutor M.Sc.Nursing (Psy.NSg.) 9960932126 rautdr@rediffmail.com
6 Mr.Bharat Muneshwar Master Tutor M.Sc.Nursing (Psy.NSg.) 9503588343 b.muneshwar@yahoo.co.in
7 Mrs.Jyoti Ghaywat SrTutor M.Sc.Nursing (CHN) 9637409190 mithali_jyoti@rediffmail.com
8 Mr.Prakash Makasare Master Tutor M.Sc.Nursing (Psy.NSg.) 9225526202 prakashmakasare@ymail.com
9 Mrs. M.R. Tiwari Sr.Tutor M.Sc.Nursing (OBG) 9881891628 meenatiwarinsg@gmail.com
10 Mrs. A.D. Artiya Sr.Tutor B.Sc. Nursing    
11 Mrs V.Y. Shrikhande Sr.Tutor B.Sc. Nursing Deputed to M.Sc. Nursing 9822325053  
12 Mrs. P.A. Kharate Sr.Tutor B.Sc. Nursing Deputed to M.Sc. Nursing 9850433759  
13 Vacant        
14 Vacant        
Sr.No Name Designation Qualification Contact No E-mail
1 Mrs.Bharti Nirmala Staff Nurse B.Sc. Nursing
Persuing  M. Sc. Nursing
9890116987  
2 Ms Shindemeshram C Staff Nurse B.Sc. Nursing 9422545431 smchhaya@rediffmail.com
3 Mrs. Harde K A Staff Nurse B.Sc. Nursing
Deputed to M. Sc. Nursing
9890086129  
4 Ms Andhare M Staff Nurse B.Sc. Nursing
Deputed to M. Sc. Nursing
9422871015  
5 Mrs.Makasare Nutan Staff Nurse B.Sc. Nursing
Persuing M. Sc. Nursing
   
6 Mrs.Chore Sharda Staff Nurse B.Sc. Nursing
Deputed to M. Sc. Nursing
9423628402  
7 Mrs.Fulzele Ratnamala Staff Nurse B.Sc. Nursing
Deputed to M. Sc. Nursing
9326451077  
II) Faculty (Nonteaching staff)
Sr.No. Name Designation
1. Mrs J. Bure Sr Clerk
2. Mr  K.  Bodele Jr Clerk
3. Mr  John Francis Watchman
4. Smt Subhadrabai Jadhav Peon
5. Mr   P. Dhabale Peon
6. Mr   R. Chavan Sweeper
7. Mr   R. Wahane Sweeper